KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 4

JALANDHAR CANTT.

 

 

The Internal Complaint Committee( ICC) for redressal of complaints of sexual harassment of employees of this Vidyalaya:

 

1.     Ms. T.Rukmani,  Assistant Commissioner KVS RO Chandigarh : Presiding Officer

2.     Ms. Saroj Kapur,  NGO Jagdamba Handicraft Women         :          NGO Member

3.     Ms. Prema Sharma,  PGT English KV4 Jalandhar Cantt.        :         Member

4.     Ms. Tajinder Kaur, TGT English KV4 Jalandhar Cantt.           :          Member

5.     Ms Kanwaljit  Kaur,  PRT KV4 Jalandhar Cantt.                        :        Member

6.     Ms. Sarla Mishra Principal, BSF Sen Sec. School Jalandhar:            VMC Member

7.     Ms Poonam Sharma .                                                                :            VMC  Member

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.4 JALANDHAR CANTT.

 

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

 

The following committees are hereby constituted for smooth and effective functioning of the Vidyalaya for the year 2019-20. As such all the staff members are hereby informed to note the nature of the work and comply with them. All the committee members will be responsible for the work of the committee. The undersigned will ask for the compliance from the in – charges or in absence of in – charges any member of the committee. In absence of the in – charge the next senior member of the committee will automatically will be the in – charge and so on but all the members will be equally responsible. In – charge will write the names of the members in the Committee register and allot the work to the members accordingly and will fix the responsibility.  The handing and taking over of the departments shall be completed immediately. In the absence of the in – charge, the member in the committee will complete the handing and taking over procedure.

 

 

Committee

Designation

Sign.

Responsibilities

1

ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT (SECONDARY):-

Mr. Karambir Singh           I/C

 Mr Dinesh Kumar

Ms. Nirmala      

Mr.Avinash        

 

ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE 

SUPPORT(PRIMARY) :-

H.M                               I/C

Mrs. Kamala Devi     Member

Kanwaljit Kaur          Member

 

 

 

Principal

VP

PGT Phy.

PGT Maths

 

 

 

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

·         The committee can go through the circulars received form KVS RO Jammu and KVS HQ New Delhi.

·          Verification of students’ attendance  registers  to ensure the collection of fees from all the students of their respective members of their subject.

·            The committee further verifies the entries of fees particulars in the students attendance register. Any discrepancy observed must be brought to the notice of the Principal immediately.

·         To assist the undersigned in preparation of Budget estimates (SF & VVN) annual accounts (SF&VVN)

·         Any other work assigned by the principal in day to day administrative matter.

·         To inform the Principal about the lapses, deviations in the subject committee report.

2

SENIOR PGTs DEPUTED FOR ACADEMIC SUPERVISION

Mr. Dinesh Kumar   I/C

Mr. Avinash                Member

 

 

VP

PGT Maths

 

 

·         P.G.Ts will supervise every PRT at least twice in a term.

 

3

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

SECONDARY

Mr Surender                 I/C Sec.

Mr. Vijay Kumar          Member

 

PRIMARY

Ms.Kamla Devi      I/C Primary

Mr. Rinku               Member

Ms Bhawna            Member

Mr Bharat              Member

 

TC ADMISSION MONITORING COMMITTEE

Mr Vijay

Computer Instructor Secondary

Computer Instructor Primary

 

 

 

PGT Chem.

PGT CS

 

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

Lab ATTDN

 

 

PGT CS

Comp. Ins.

Comp. Ins.

 

 

 

·         To scrutinize the registration forms for admission and carry out the process as per the Admission guidelines 2017-18 in consultation with the Principal.

 

 

 

 

4

SCHOOL BEAUTIFICATIONCOMMITTEE

Mr Baljinder   I/C

Ms. Pushaplata         

FRONT GARDEN COMPLETE

1.      Mr Balraj

2.      COACHES

INSIDE BUILDING ALL BLOCKS

1.      Ms. Ritu Secondary wing

2.      Ms. Harmeet Kaur Primary Wing

3.   Mr. Rajinder Kumar

4.  YOGA Instructor

 

 

BACK SIDE

1. MS. Kulwant Kaur

2. Ms. Pushplata

 (Entrance gate of main school building and CAR PARKING AREA)

1.      Mr. Sukhdev

2.      Mr Jagdish

3.      Mr Ghanshyam

 

 

 

PGT BIO

TGT SCI

 

TGT (PHE)

 

 

TGT ART

PRT

TGT Maths

Yoga Ins.

 

 

 

 

TGT Eng.

TGT Sci.

 

 

 

TGT WET

SUB STAFF

SUB STAFF

 

·         To supervise the work of people deployed under Horticulture and beautification of Vidyalaya campus.

·         To procure ornamental plants and other fruit bearing plants in consultation with Principal.

·         To ensure watering of all potted plants and other plants growing in the Vidyalaya campus.

·         To procure fertilizers, manure, pesticides in consultation with Principal.

 Preparation of playcards in different areas of garden.

·         Numbering of tress and potted plants.

·         Celebration of Vanamahostava in consultation with principal 

·         To motivate the children for gardening and beautification.

·         To develop medicinal plant garden in the campus.

·         To display the quotations in the corridors and class rooms.

·         To fix bulletin board in the class room for display of educational charts.

·         To decorate the corridor and common areas with paintings photographs of National leaders, Scientists.

·         To ensure the display of material in the bulletin boards.

5

CONDEMNATION & AUCTIONING OF CONDEMNED ARTICLES

1.      Mr. Avinash Chander

2.      Mr. Surender

3.      Mr.Sukhdev

4.      Mr. Yashpal

5.      HOD OF CONCERNED DEPT

6.      All Stock Holders

 

 

 

PGT Maths

PGT Chem.

TGT W.E

PRT

 

 

 

·         To prepare list of articles to be condemned and complete the process of disposal of the same through auctioning.

6

CAREER COUNSELLING AND GUIDANCE COMMITTEE

1.      Ms. Tejinder Kaur I/C

2.      Ms. Prema Sharma

3.      Ms. Poonam Ohri

4.      Ms  Jaswinder

 

 

 

TGT Eng

PGT Eng

TGT SST

PRT

 

 

·         To arrange guest lectures on important occasions by inviting, Scientist, Doctors and others dignitaries.

·         To arrange Vocational guidance and counseling to the students by inviting reputed personalities in the concerned filed.

·         To pay the remuneration in consultation with principal

7

CHECKING ATTENDANCE AND MONITORING OF CONSERVANCY SERVICES (Morning & Evening Hrs.)

1.      Mr.Balraj

2.      Mr. Avinash Chander

3.      Ms. Pushplata

 

 

 

 

TGT PHE

PGT maths

TGT SCI.

 

 

 

 

 

. To monitor the work and attendance of laborers provided by agency

To supervise the duty, change of security guards and their availability.

To verify and certify the bill submitted by the agency.

8

CANTEEN MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Balraj

2.      Mr. Vijay Kumar

3.      Mr. Surender Kumar

4.      Ms. Tajinder Kaur

5.      Ms Kamaljit Kaur

6.      Mr Jagdish

 

 

I/C

PGT CS

PGT Chem.

TGT Eng

PRT

Sub Staff

 

·         To supervise the functioning of canteen and to ensure hygienic items are sold in the canteen for the students.

9

CCA-COMMITTEE

(A)SECONDARY SECTION

1.         Ms Prema SharmaCoordinator

2.         Ms. Sangeeta Yadav

3.         Ms Tajinder Kaur

4.         Ms Ritu             

5.         Mr. Balraj

(B) PRIMARY SECTION

1.        Ms. Harmit  Coordinator

2.         MS Kanwaljit Kaur

3.         Ms. Sarita Bajaj

4.         MS Bhawna

 

 

 

Morning Assembly Observer

 

 

 

PGT Eng

 

PGT Hindi

TGT Eng

TGT Art

TGT PHE

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

VP

 

·         To organize Inter house competitions effectively and to celebrate all the days of National importance/Occasions with the assistance of House Masters and other experts in a planned manner.

·         To activate the conduct of Morning Assembly.

·         To monitor day to day morning assembly programme effectively and ensure befitting presentation on all fronts on time.

·         To ensure that each House displays useful, interesting, inspiring educative and enlightening articles, messages, thoughts etc. (Hindi and English).  Along with attractive and thought provoking drawings. Class rooms display board to be maintained

10

STUDENTS COUNCIL COMMITTEE

1.       Ms Prema  Sharma I/C

2.      Mr. Avinash Chander

3.      Ms. Sangeeta yadav

4.     Discipline/CCA committee -members

 

Monitoring and observation on students  council.

Mr. Dinesh  Kumar

 

 

PGT Eng.

PGT Maths

PGT Hindi

 

 

 

 

 

VP

 

·         Division of houses along with house master and Associate of house masters& distribution of students of various house

·         Selection of School Captains, Vice Captains, Sports Captains and House Captains prefects.

·         Procuring badges for Captains Monitors, prefects.

·         Conduct of investiture ( Badge presentation Ceremony)

·         Assigning duties to all members of the Student Council House Wise.

·         Conduct of monthly meetings with the members of student’s council.

·         Maintenance of Students council register/record

11

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Mr. Dinesh Kumar      Over all monitoring

Mr. Avinash

Ms. Prema Sharma

Ms. Tajinder Kaur

Mr. Balraj

Mr. Yash pal

Ms. Jaswinder(SR)

Ms. Dalbir

Sports Coach

 

 

VP

 

PGT maths

PGT Eng.

TGT Eng

TGT PHE

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

·         To check personal turn of students during assembly

·         To observe the behavior of students inside and outside class room

·         To ensure provision of out pass in all classes and their utilization

·         To initiate proper action as per KVS norms against indiscipline students

·         To check the girls and boys uniform daily.

·         To check the bags once in a week. 

·         To confiscate the mobiles and other prohibited appliances.

·         To take the regular meeting of student councils, prefect, monitors.

 

 

·         To ensure discipline 

·         To refer the problematic cases to the counselor for diagnosis 

·         To inform the parents immediately 

12

HOUSE MASTERS & ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS

(a)  Sarojini House

1.      Mr Surender (HM)

2.      Ms. Kulwant Kaur

3.      Ms. Anita Gulati

4.      Ms. Punam Ohri

5.      Mr. Sukhdev

6.      TGT Science

 

 

(b) Ashoka House

1.         Mr Vijay Kumar (HM)

2.        Ms. Balwinder Kaur

3.        Ms.Monika   

4.         Mr. Anil Kumar

5.         Mr Vishnumitra

6.         Computer  Instructor Secondary

 

(c)  Tagore House

1.         Ms. Nirmala (HM)

2.         Ms. Manisha

3.        Mr. Mukesh Soni

4.        Ms. Pushplata

5.        Mr. Rajinder  

6.        TGT Hindi

 

(d) Raman House

1.      Mr. Baljinder Singh (HM)

2.      Mr. Avinash Chander

3.      Mr. Jatinder

4.      Ms. Preeti

5.      Ms. Kriti Soni

6.      TGT SSt.

 

 

 

PGT CHEM

TGT Eng

TGT Maths

TGT SSt.

TGT WET

TGT Sci.

 

 

 

PGT CS

TGT Maths

TGT Eng

TGT Hindi

TGT SKT

Comp  Ins

 

 

 

PGT Phy.

PGT Comm.

TGT SSt.

TGT Sci

TGT Maths

TGT Hindi

 

 

PGT Bio

PGT Maths

PGT Eco.

TGT Hindi

Lib.

 

 

·         Responsible for organizing and conducting house wise activities and competitions.

·          Guide the students properly and make them participate in all competitions and instill sportsman spirit.

·         Decoration of house board and active participation in Swach School Abhiyan.

13

CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA

BUILDING & PREMISES , Water Points, toilets, corridors:

Mr Balraj

Mr Baljinder

Mr. Rajinder

Mr. Rinku

Ms.Narinder Dhillon

Coach

Nurse

Yoga Instructor

 

OUTER AREA PLAY GROUND

1.      Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur

2.      Mr. Yashpal

 

 

 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

 

1. Mr. Baljinder I/C

2. Mr. Sukhdev

3. Ms. Poonam Ohri

4.Mr Rinku

4. Art Instructor (Primary)

 

 

 

TGT PHE

PGT BIO.

TGT MATH

PRT

PRT.

 

 

 

 

 

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

PGT Bio

TGT WET

TGT SSt.

PRT

 

 

 

 

·         To inspect day to day sanitation condition in the school campus.

·         To check the cleanliness of corridors, toilets(3 times in a day).

·         To maintain sanitation report and review periodically.

·         To report repair work (Civil / Electrical) to in charge.

·         Maintenance of Aqua guard Water cooler cum purifier and to ensure the availability of clean drinking water.

·         To collect feedback from student council members and take measures for improvement.

·         To ensure the provision of dustbins in all the class rooms.

·         To appraise the Principal about the cleanliness of school building from time to time.

·         To supervise the work of the people deployed under housekeeping.

 

 

 

 

·         To give suitable instruction to the people deployed under housekeeping regarding cleanliness of campus.

·         To make the arrangements to dispose the garbage and miscellaneous trash collected in Vidyalaya Building and other parts of campus.

·         To clear the wild bushes and thorny plants that are growing in different parts of school campus.

·         To ensure cleanliness of open drains for smooth flow of water during the rainy seasons.

·         To ensure cleanliness of area around the staff quarters.

·         To take the rounds of the Vidyalaya thrice in a day and to ensure cleanliness.

·         In – charge can deligate the work wing – wise for efficient functioning and for fixing the responsibility. But the In – charge will be held responsible for the lapses and the deviations of the orders.

Note: Staff nurse has to maintain daily cleanliness register.

14

CHECKING OF LICENSE OF TWO WHEELERS/ CYCLE STAND 

 Mr. Balraj

 All Coaches

 

 

TGT(PHE)

 

·         To ensure no student is without valid license if driving two wheeler

 

 

15

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

1.Mr Avinash I/C Internal Exam. Sec.

2.Mr. Vijay Kumar   I/C CBSE

3. Balwinder  Member

4.Ms. Monika Saharan Member

5.Ms. Pushplata      Member

 

PRIMARY SECTION

1.Ms. Jaswinder(S)      I/C

2.Ms Gurbrinder     Member

3.Ms Dalbir    Member

4.Computer Instructor

 

PGT Maths

 

PGT CS

TGT Maths

TGT Eng

TGT Sci

 

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

PRT

Comp. Ins.

 

·         . To plan the schedule of Unit test, Cumulative Examination, Pre-Board and Annual Examination as per the calendar of activities.

·         To ensure the evaluation of Internal Assessment and grading of co-scholastic subjects as per the instructions of CBSE/KVS.

·         To give suitable instructions to class teachers for maintaining all the relevant records.

·         To conduct external examination as per the prescribed norms and to maintain record of all such examinations.

·         To coordinate all external competitions relevant to our system.

·         To go through the CBSE website regularly and to complete the task as per the CBSE/KVS instructions regarding external exams.

16

P T Meeting

(a)    Secondary (VI-XI)

1.       Mr. Avinash Chander     I/c

2.       All Class teachers ( VI-XII)

(b)    Primary

 

1.       All Class teachers (I-V)

 

 

PGT Maths

 

 

 

PRT

 

·         To organize PT meeting periodically.

·         To send information to parents.

·         To keep record of PT meeting class wise and prepare consolidated report.

17

TIME TABLE AND LEAVE ARRANGEMENT

SENIOR SECTION

1.      Ms. Nirmala          I/C

2.      Mr Vijay

3.      Computer Instructor Secondary

PRIMARY SECTION

1.      Ms. Sarita I/C

2.      Ms. Kamla Devi Suman

3.      Mr. Yashpal

 

 

 

 

PGT PHY

PGT CS

Comp Ins.

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

·         To prepare & execute time table as per the norms.

·         To make necessary adjustments in the time table due to administrative exigencies.

·         To device workable & suitable assignment/remedial time-table

·         To make arrangement for classes suitably as per requirement.

·         To prepare day to day substitution with precision and care to ensure effective engagement of the classes to avoid unwanted movement of the students.

·         Preparation of part time teachers and salary statements and to affix their signature as a token of verifying the number of periods taken by part time teachers. 

 

 

18

 

VIDYALAYA HOSPITALITY SERVICES ON DIFFERENT OCCASSIONS:

1     Ms. Nirmala        I/C

2.       Ms. Poonam Ohri

3.       Ms. Bhawna

4.       Ms. Harmeet Kaur

5.       Ms. Monika

6.       Mr Bansher

 

 

 

 

PGT PHY.

TGT SST

PRT

PRT

TGT Eng

Sub Staff

 

 

·         To provide refreshments to students on National festivals, Sports Day, Annual Day and to extend hospitality during inspection and other VIP visits.

19

SCHOOL PUBLICATION COMMITTEE (VIDYALAYA PATRIKA, NEWS LETTER, SCHOOL DIARY etc.)

1.Ms. Prema       ENG SECTION

2.Ms Tajinder    ENG SECTION

3.Ms Sangeeta   HINDI SECTION

4.Mr Vishnumitra      SKT. SECTION

5.Ms.Kamaljit Kaur

6.Ms  Narinder 

7.Ms Harmeet

8. Ms Ritu

9. Mr Vijay

10. Ms. Preeti

 

 

 

 

PGT ENG

TGT Eng

PGT HINDI

TGT SKT

PRT

PRT

PRT

TGT ART

PGT CS

TGT Hindi

 

·         To motivate and inspire the students to write articles, draw pictures, poems and songs in English, Hindi and Sanskrit and edit and prepare the School Magazine.

20

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

1.      Ms Kriti

2.      Ms Monika

3.      Computer Instructor (sec.wing)

 

Librarian

TGT Eng

Comp. Ins.

 

·         To take pictures of all important Vidyalaya functions and to upload in the web site.

21

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr Avinash Chander

2.      Ms. Sukhdev

3.      Mr. Balraj

4.      Ms. Kamla Devi Suman

All Deptt. Holders

 

PGT Maths

TGT WET

TGT (PHE)

PRT

 

 

·         To call for Quotations, prepare comparative statements, conduct market survey and make purchases for the Vidyalaya as per KVS rules and as per requirements.

22

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Primary :

1.      Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur I/C

2.      Ms. Bhawna Sharma

3.      Ms. Rinku

4.      Mr Yashpal

Secondary :

5.      Mr Balraj

6.      ALL coaches

 

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

TGT (PHE)

 

 

·         To plan and conduct vidyalaya, regional & national level sports activities for both primary & secondary.

·         To conduct mini sports meet & sports day celebrations

23

FIRST AID, HEALTH & MEDICAL CHECKUP COMMITTEE

1.      Mr Surender I/C

2.      Ms. Pushplata

3.      Ms.Sarita

4.       Nurse being appointed as per KVS instructions

 

 

PGT CHEM.

TGT SCI

PRT

 

 

·         To prepare a plan for student’s health check up twice in the session by authorized Medical Officer.

·         To make available stock of First Aid.

·         A special care must be taken for girl students as per their natural need.

·         To organize expert talks related to health & hygiene.

24

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Dinesh Kumar

2.      Mr. Avinash Chander

3.      Ms. Prema Sharma

4.      Ms Tajinder

5.      Ms. Poonam Ohri

6.      Ms Kamla Devi Suman

 

 

VP

PGT Maths

PGT Eng.

GT Eng.

TGT Sst

PRT

 

·         To keep a record of suggestions or grievances received from the students, staff or parents

·         To maintain the minutes of the meetings

25

WEBSITE MAINTENANCE & MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Vijay

2.      Ms Prema

3.      Ms Sangeeta yadav

4.      Mr Avinash

5.      Ms Gurbrinder

6.      Ms Ritu

 

 

PGT CS

PGT Eng

PGT Hindi

PGT Math

PRT

TGT ART

 

·         Regular updating and suggestion to make website more interactive & attractive

 

26

MAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF  I.T. EQUIPMENT (C.C.T.V COMPUTERS PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT SYSTEM, INTERACTIVE BOARD E-CLASS ROOM MACHINE ETC.)

1. Mr.Sukdev             Building I/C

2. Mr. Rajinder          Furniture I/C

2. Mr.Vijay                   Computer IC

3. Mr. Jagdish

 

 

 

 

 

 

TGT WET

TGT Maths

PGT CS

SUB-STAFF

 

·         Will be responsible for the maintenance and repairs of various equipments and to keep all equipments in running conditions

27

SCOUTS & GUIDE COMMITTEE

1.      Ms. Monika I/C Guide

2.      Mr. Sukhdev I/C

3.      Ms. RITU

4.      Ms. Kriti Co- I/C

5.      Ms. Sangeeta Yadav

6.      Ms. Pushplata

7.      Ms. Punam Ohri

8.      Mr. Vishnumitra

9.      Mr. Balraj

10.  Mr. Mukesh Soni

11.  Ms. Jaswinder (JR)

12.  Ms. Sarita

13. Ms. Bhawna

14. Ms. Harmeet

 

NCC:

1. Mr. Rajinder     A.N.O

 

TGT Eng

TGT WET

TGT ART

TGT Lib.

PGT Hindi

TGT Sci

TGT SSt.

TGT Skt.

TGT PHE

TGT SSt.

PRT

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

TGT Maths

 

·         To ensure minimum enrolment (50%) in the

movement before 31st August

·         To organize investiture ceremony for the new recruits

·         To conduct the parade after school hours and class on every SATURDAY

·         To train the studentsfor Pratham / Dwetiya /Tritiya /

Raj Puraskar / Rastrapati / Prathamcharan / Dwetiya charna/ Tritiya Charan / ChaturdhaChara

·         To issue the merit certificate after the conduct of test

·         Celebration of thinking day

·         To procure the uniform for Scouts / Guides

who are involved in Guard of Honour.

 

28

ADVENTURE / EXCURSION& FIELD TRIPS

1.     Ms. Punam Ohri

2.     Ms Sangeeta Yadav

3.     Mr. Balraj

4.     Ms.Balwinder Kaur

5.     Ms. Harmeet

 

 

TGT SSt.

PGT Hindi

TGT PHE

TGT Maths

PRT

 

·         To plan the excursion/ Field trips

·         To decide the place, make arrangement for conveyance.

·         Estimate the amount to be collected from students.

·         Keep the willingness form ready

·         Arrangement of  refreshments

·         Documentation of expenditure

29

LIBRARY IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE

1.      MS. Kriti

2.      Ms. Prema

3.      Mr. Avinash

4.      Ms.Sangeeta

5.      Ms.Tajinder

6.      Mr. Vishnumitra

Primary Library:

1.      Ms. Ms.Kanwaljit

2.      Ms. Gurbinder Kaur

 

 

 

TGT Lib

PGT Eng.

PGT Maths

PGT Hindi

TGT Eng.

TGT Skt.

 

PRT

PRT

 

·         The meeting are to be convened at least once in a month

·         Committee will submit the list of books to be procured subject wise in the beginning of academic session

·         Books review

·         To inculcate reading habits among the staff & children

·         To organize books exhibition on important occasions

30

HINDI RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

1.      Ms.Sangeeta I/C

2.      Ms. Preeti

3.      Mr. Anil Kumar

4.      Mr. Vishnumitra

 

 

PGT Hindi

TGT Hindi

TGT Hindi

TGT Skt

 

 

·         Celebration of Hindi Pakhwarah

·         Ensuring use of Hindi language in Vidyalaya as per KVS norms

·         To get the reply prepared for all the correspondence in Hindi in consultation with the office.  Monthly report to be submitted.

31

Social Science Faculty/Exhibition

1.      Mr. Jatinder

2.      Ms Manisha

3.      Mr. Mukesh Soni

4.      Ms Poonam Ohri

5.      Ms. Harmeet Kaur

6.      Ms. Sarita

 

 

TGT SST

TGT Sci

PGT Eco.

TGT SSt.

PRT

PRT

 

 

·         To motivate children to prepare projects/model based on country/state allotted to the region.

·         To encourage more and more children to participate in cluster level Regional level and Nation level exhibition.

·         To motivate the children to participate in debate, group dance, music, skit competitions organized in connection with social science exhibition.

·         To encourage the students to submit online projects on project Think.com.

·         To ensure project based learning in all the classes.

32

Science Faculty

1.      Mr. Surender

2.      Mr. Baljnder

3.      Ms.Nirmala

4.      Mr. Vijay

5.      Ms. Pushplata

 

PGT Geo

PGT Bio.

PGT Phy

PGT CS

TGT Sci

 

·         Responsible for arranging various Science club activities and inculcating the scientific temper and attitude among the students.

33

MATHS CLUB

1.  Mr.Avinash

2.  Ms. Anita Gulati

3.  Ms. Balwinder

4. Mr. Rajinder

 

 

 

PGT Maths

TGT Maths

TGT Maths

TGT Maths

 

 

·         Responsible for motivating the students to take part in various programmes in connection with mathematics lab, Maths Olympiad, Maths exhibition, Maths day etc.

34

WATER & ELECTRICITY INCLUDING WHITE WASH MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Sukhdev

2.      Mr. Surender

3.      Ms. Kulwant Kaur

4.      Mr. Balraj

5.      Mr.Bansher

6.      Mr. Jagdish

 

 

TGT WET

PGT Chem.

TGT Eng

TGT PHE

Sub Staff

Sub Staff

 

·         To ensure proper supply of water at water points and electricity in school building

 

35

RTI CASE MONITORING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr Dinesh

2.      Mr Avinash Chander

3.      Sh. G.C.Bhatia

 

 

VP

PGT Maths

 

·         To handle the query when asked timely

36

RECORDING OF MINUTES OF STAFF COMMITTEE

1.      Ms. Monika

2.      Ms.Preeti

 

 

TGT Eng.

TGT Hindi

 

·         To maintain proper register and ensuring attendance of staff in each meeting

 

37

MAINTENANCE OF STAFF ROOM  (Sec.) COMMITTEE

1.      Ms. Kulwant

2.      Ms. Preeti

3.      Mr Rajinder

4.      Ms  Anita Gulati

5.      Ms Dalbir

6.      Ms. Sarita

7.      Mr. Jagdish

8.      Ms.Rani

 

 

TGT Eng

TGT Hindi

TGT Math

TGT Maths

PRT

PRT

Sub Staff

Sub Staff

 

·         To keep the staff room neat and clean

·         To ensure sitting arrangement for staff members

·         To ensure updating of display board with all circulars

·         To ensure staff room toilets are properly maintained

·         To ensure proper arrangement of notebooks in cabins & to keep center table neat and clean

38

STRENGTHING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION (CMP):

H.M.

ALL PRTs

 

 

 

·         To ensure the implementation of CMP as per KVS norms.

·         To take the requirement of TLM from teachers well in advance every month.

·         To procure TLM for the local market by taking an amount of Rs. 2000/- every month.

·         To ensure the distribution of TLM to all the teachers as per requirements.

·         To maintain a register of TLM ordered by the teachers, TLM procured month wise. TLM distributed to the teachers every month based on their requirement.

·         To maintain the register reflecting the number of work sheets prepared by the teachers subject wise.

39

EQUIP /Back to Basic COMMITTEE CMP – II

1. Mr.Dinesh Kumar

2. Mr. Avinash Chander

2. Ms. Punam Ohri

3. Mr. Vishnumitra

4. Ms.Pushplata

5. Ms. Monika

CMP:

1.      Ms. Kamla Devi

2.      Ms. Dalbir

 

 

 

VP

PGT Maths

TGT SSt.

TGT SKT.

TGT BIO

TGT Eng

 

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

To ensure proper implementation of EQUIP and Back to Basic

40

DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

1.      Mr.Sukhdev

2.      Mr. Baljinder

3.      Mr. Balraj

4.      Mr.Rinku

5.      Mr. Bharat

6.      Mr.Jagdish

 

 

 

TGT WET

PGT Bio

TGT PHE

PRT

LAB Attdm

LAB Attdm

 

 

·         To Identify, assess and manage the hazards and risks that may occur in the Vidyalaya.

·         To communicate about those hazards and risks, their nature, effects, early warning signs and countermeasures.

·         To carry out regular mock drills in school.

·         To prepare an inventory of resources-human and material. senior students

·         should be trained in First Aid, Search and Rescue Fire Fighting etc

 

41

ADOLESENCE EDU PROJECT COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Baljinder I/C

2.      Ms.Tajinder

3.      Ms. Ritu

4.      Ms. Preeti

5.      Ms. Pushplata

6.      Ms.Anita Gulati

 

 

PGT Bio

TGT Eng

TGT ART

TGT Hindi

TGT Sci.

TGT Maths

 

·         Plan and execute adolescence programme as per directions of KVS (HQ & RO) in all respects.

·         To attend all NAEP  programs and to send monthly reports to KVS

 

42

FLAG HOISITING & FLAG LOWERING  COMMITTEE

1.      Mr Balraj

2.      COACHES

3.      Mr. Rajinder NCC I/C

4.      Mr. Sukhdev S&G I/C

5.      Mr. Jagdish

6.      Mr. Bharat

7.      Mr. Bansher

 

 

TGT PHE

 

TGT Maths

TGT WET

Sub Staff

LAB Attd.

Sub Staff

 

·         To ensure flag hoisting and lowering as per KVS norms

43

FURNITURE & Repair & Maintance

1.      Mr. Rajinder      I/C

2.      Mr. Baljinder

3.      Ms. Manisha

4.      Ms. Sarita

5.      Mr. Rinku

 

 

 

 

TGT Maths

PGT Bio

PGTComm.

PRT

PRT

 

·         To maintain the record of room wise/dept. wise distribution of furniture.

·         To take initiative to see that the broken

furniture is repaired regularly.

·         To prepare the list of broken furniture which are to be condemned.

·         To see that the school furniture is to be replaced in class rooms/dept. after school functions like - sports day, Republic day, Annual Day, Independence day or any other function).

·         To see any shortages, deficiency of furniture’s and report to the Principal.

·         To ensure regularly that no furniture is lying in the corridors or in the open space.

·         To store and stock the broken or old furniture properly.

·         To maintain the stock register. 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laboratories incharges

 

i)        Physics –Ms Nirmala

ii)      Chemistry – Mr Surender

iii)    Biology - Mr. Baljinder

iv)    Computer - Mr. Vijay    

v)      Maths Lab – Mr Avinash  

viii) Jr Sci Lab-Ms. Veena

ix) Jr.comp Lab Mr. Vijay/Mr. Rinku

 

 

PGT

PGT

PGT

PGT

PGT

TGT

PGT/PRT

 

 

·         Purchase of Lab equipment

·         Conduct of practical as per split up syllabus.

·         Maintenance of laboratories

·         Display of prescribed practical in the lab

45

Up Keeping Suggestion Box

1. Ms. Kriti

2. Mr. Ghanshyam

Monitoring and Suggestions

1.      Mr.Karambir Singh

2.      Mr. Dinesh Kumar

3.      Mr. Avinash chander

4.      Ms. Prema Sharma

5.      Ms. Kriti Soni

 

 

 

LIB.

Sub Staff

 

Principal

VP

PGT Maths

PGT Eng.

LIB.

 

 

46

Sexual Harassment Committies

1.     Mr.Karambir Singh

2.      Mr. Dinesh Kumar

3.      Mr. Avinash Chander

4.      Ms. Prema Sharma

5.      Ms. Tajinder Kaur

6.      Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur

VMC Lady Member

NGO Lady

 

 

 

 

Principal

VP

PGT Maths

PGT Eng.

TGT Eng.

PRT

 

 

47

ACP

Ms. Balwinder Kaur  I/C

Ms. Kulwant Kaur

Ms. Tajinder Kaur

Ms. Preeti

Mr. Vishnumitra

 

 

 

TGT Maths

TGT Eng.

TGT Eng.

TGT Hindi

TGT SKt.

 

 

48

AEP

Mr. Baljinder

Ms. Pushplata

Ms. Ritu

Mr. Anil Kumar

 

 

PGT Bio

TGT SCi

TGT ART

TGT Hindi

 

 

49

Back To Basics

Ms. Monika

Ms. Balwinder Kaur

Ms. Punam Ohri

Ms. Kanwaljit

Ms. Gurbrinder Kaur

 

 

TGT Eng.

TGT Maths

TGT SSt.

PRT

PRT

 

 

50

Club Acitivities:

Health:

Mr. Balraj

Yoga Ins.

Coach

Nurse

Nature/Eco:

Mr. Baljinder

Ms. Pushplata

Mr. Sukhdev

Ms. Kriti soni

Language:

Ms.Prema Sharma

Ms. Sangeeta Yadav

 

 

 

TGT PHE

Yoga Ins.

Coach

Nurse

 

PGT Bio

TGT Sci

TGT WET

LIB.

 

PGT Eng.

PGT Hindi

 

 

51

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Dinesh Kumar

2.      Mr. Avinash Chander

3.      Ms. Prema Sharma

4.      Ms. Tajinder Kaur

5.      Ms. Nirmala

6.      Mr. Baljinder Singh

7.      Ms. Kamla Devi

8.      Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur

 

VP

PGT Maths

PGT Eng.

TGT Eng.

PGT Phy.

PGT Bio.

PRT

PRT

 

 

52

SUBJECT COMMITTEE (SECONDARY & SENIOR SECONDARY)

  SUBJECT

INCHARGE 

DESIGNATION 

MEMBER 

DESIGNATION

English 

Ms. Prema PGT (Eng)

Ms. Tajinder TGT(Eng)

PGT (English)

All English teachers 

TGT(English)

Mathematics 

Mr Avinash

PGT (Maths)

All Maths teachers

TGT (Maths)

Hindi

Sanskrit

Ms. Sangeeta

Mr. Vishumitra

PGT ( Hindi)

All Hindi teachers

TGT(Hindi)

TGT(Sanskrit)

Science

Mr Surender

PGT ( Chemistry)

All Science teachers. 

PGT ( Physics)

PGT ( Biology)

TGT(Science)

Social Science

 

Mr. Jitender

PGT (Economics)

All Social teachers

PGT(Commerce)

TGT ( SSC)

Computer Science & IP

Mr Vijay

PGT (COMP)

Computer Instructor

Comp. Instructor

 

 

a.      All Conveners are requested to plan the work for the year with respect to Institutional Plan and Calendar of Activities, involving other members of the committee and to intimate the same to Vice-Principal.

b.      Activities to be completed as per target dates & reported the undersigned on completion of tasks.

c.       All teachers are requested to co-operate with the conveners and ensure successful completion of program.

d.      All contractual teachers will be assisting in charge as & when required.

e.      All conveners are instructed to take up any other related work assigned by the Principal/V.P. as and when required.